Hydraulic Strand Jack lifting system |Bridge Prestressed Machinery

The lifting jack is composed of an upper clamper, a main top, and a lower clamper. The upper and lower clampers are responsible for clamping and loosening of the steel strand, and clamp the steel strand on the upper clamp anchor (hereinafter referred to as tight anchor). In the state where the lower holder anchor loosens the strand (hereinafter referred to as the loose anchor), the main top extension and the retraction cylinder move up and down with the weight, and the anchoring and upper loosening state under the anchor bolt, the main top extension, Reducing the cylinder actually does not do work, the heavy object stops at a certain height, this stage stretches, shrinks the cylinder only to prepare for the next work step to promote, the decentralization. In order to achieve the coordination of these actions, the upper holder is provided with an upper anchorage and an upper anchor sensor
Chat Now

Product Details

Strand Jack Animation|Bridge prestressed machinery

Description of hydraulic strand jack system:

The motion of the cylinders is driven by hydraulic power packs. They can be electric or diesel powered. Our sophisticated SCC software program synchronizes the motion of the strand jacks and adjusts the motion to the loads per lifting point.

Strand jacks lifting are available with two types of strand: a standard strand of 15,7mm and compact strand of 18mm. The 15,7mm strand can work with a dynamic load of 110kN. The 18mm strand can work with a dynamic load of 155kN. The number and type of strands used in a jack determine the safe working load of a jack. For lifting applications strand jacks are calculated with a 2,5 safety factor against breaking load to working load.

Strand jack lifting system are available from 30 up to 1.000 tonne capacity. We also provide a full range of accessories like a strand guide, strand dispenser and recoiler. All systems are certified and tested under Lloyd’s witness. Each installation is delivered with an instruction and operation manual in English.

strand jack animation-2a.jpg hydraulic strand jack system-1a.jpg

Parameters of strand jack:

ModelSafe working loadWorking pressure MPACylinder stroke mmRetraction height mmJack weight KGFixed anchor weight KGboost speed m/hNumber of strandsStrand diameter mm
ZT-TSD151531.550018461483.20-25118
ZT-TSD454531.55001726600280-25318
ZT-TSD606031.55001726630320-25418
ZT-TSD10010031.550017909304670-25718
ZT-TSD18018031.550018861560900-251218
ZT-TSD28028031.550019382330
1300-251918
ZT-TSD300
30031.55001940
24601400-252018
ZT-TSD40040031.5500210033962200-252718
ZT-TSD58058031.5500222049802600-253818
ZT-TSD68068031.5500218054103200-254518
ZT-TSD80080031.5500220068803600-255418
ZT-TSD1000100031.5500228685205600-256618

FAQ

1. Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?

A: We are original equipment manufacturer.

2. Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: It is according to the model and quantity.

Generally it is 3-5 days if the machines are in stock.

It will be 15-30 days if you want to customize the machines.

3. Q: Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra?

A: Yes, we could offer you the sample machine.

But it's not free. You need to pay for the sample and the cost of freight.

4. Q: What is your terms of payment?

A: We accept T/T, Western Union, Money Gram, Paypal, Alibaba Escrow etc.

Payment<=USD 5000, 100% in advance.

Payment>=USD 5000, 30% T/T in advance, balance before shipment


Inquiry